San Antonio | #0 | Point Guard
TROY
MURPHY
9.7
PPG
5.7
RPG
1.2
APG
HEIGHT
6'11"
WEIGHT
274 lbs
COUNTRY
USA
AGE
24 years
BIRTHDATE
2/5/1980
DRAFT
2001: Rd 1, Pk 12 (NJN)
LAST ATTENDED
Notre Dame
EXPERIENCE
2nd Years
GREED
65
HAPPINESS
34
LOYALTY
22
WINNER
45
Player Ratings
| SEASON | OVR | INS | JPS | FTS | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | 111 | 59 | 50 | 73 | 65 | 24 | 27 | 79 | 89 | 47 | 24 | 18 | 45 | 47 | 76 | 51 | 82 |
| POTENTIAL | 117 | B | C | B | B | D | D | A | A | C | D | D | C | Contract: $3,969,275 (1) | |||
Awards & Achievements
1x NBALIGA Rookie Game Participant
🏅 Award
Game Log
| GAME DATE | MATCHUP | W/L | MIN | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3P% | FTM-FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | BLK | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/5 | @MIA | L 120-108 | 14 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| 12/5 | vs MIA | L 109-99 | 11 | 4-5 | 80.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| Averages | 12.5 | 7-9 | 77.8 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 7.5 |
Regular Season Averages
| SEASON | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3P% | FTM-FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | BLK | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | SAS | 82 | 30 | 22.0 | 3.4 - 6.9 | 49.0% | 0.4 - 1.2 | 35.6% | 2.5 - 3.0 | 82.7% | 1.7 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 9.7 |
| 2003-04 | SAS | 69 | 0 | 12.0 | 1.6 - 3.3 | 49.3% | 0.2 - 0.6 | 33.3% | 1.0 - 1.2 | 80.7% | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 4.4 |
| 2002-03 | SAS | 74 | 0 | 10.0 | 1.9 - 4.2 | 45.9% | 0.3 - 0.9 | 27.5% | 1.4 - 1.9 | 74.6% | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 5.5 |
Regular Season Totals
| SEASON | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3P% | FTM-FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | BLK | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | SAS | 82 | 30 | 22.0 | 276 - 563 | 49.0% | 36.0 - 101.0 | 35.6% | 206 - 249 | 82.7% | 139 | 326 | 465 | 96 | 20 | 24 | 249 | 133 | 794 |
| 2003-04 | SAS | 69 | 0 | 12.0 | 112 - 227 | 49.3% | 14.0 - 42.0 | 33.3% | 67 - 83 | 80.7% | 77 | 146 | 223 | 36 | 14 | 10 | 99 | 49 | 305 |
| 2002-03 | SAS | 74 | 0 | 10.0 | 144 - 314 | 45.9% | 19.0 - 69.0 | 27.5% | 103 - 138 | 74.6% | 68 | 168 | 236 | 45 | 12 | 24 | 95 | 53 | 410 |