Indiana | #0 | Shooting Guard
LARRY
HUGHES
15.8
PPG
5.1
RPG
3.6
APG
HEIGHT
6'5"
WEIGHT
210 lbs
COUNTRY
USA
AGE
25 years
BIRTHDATE
1/23/1980
DRAFT
1996: Rd 1, Pk 8 (DET)
LAST ATTENDED
St. Louis
EXPERIENCE
6th Years
GREED
63
HAPPINESS
51
LOYALTY
46
WINNER
96
Player Ratings
| SEASON | OVR | INS | JPS | FTS | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | 133 | 75 | 71 | 79 | 61 | 45 | 47 | 40 | 56 | 31 | 76 | 86 | 21 | 82 | 61 | 76 | 93 |
| POTENTIAL | 133 | B | B | B | B | C | C | C | C | D | B | A | D | Contract: $12,600,000 (2) | |||
Awards & Achievements
1x NBALIGA Champion
🏅 Award
1x NBALIGA Rookie Game Participant
🏅 Award
Game Log
| GAME DATE | MATCHUP | W/L | MIN | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3P% | FTM-FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | BLK | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/5 | @LAC | W 106-98 | 38 | 3-14 | 21.4 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 7-10 | 70.0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 |
| 22/5 | vs LAC | W 113-111 | 41 | 6-18 | 33.3 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14 |
| 20/5 | @LAC | W 105-95 | 36 | 8-12 | 66.7 | 4-4 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 |
| 19/5 | @LAC | L 117-78 | 25 | 4-10 | 40.0 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
| 17/5 | vs LAC | W 101-87 | 17 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
| 16/5 | vs LAC | L 108-99 | 35 | 5-10 | 50.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 |
| 14/5 | vs LAL | W 131-115 | 18 | 1-8 | 12.5 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| 12/5 | @LAL | L 110-95 | 34 | 9-19 | 47.4 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23 |
| Averages | 30.5 | 39-96 | 40.6 | 9-24 | 37.5 | 14-17 | 82.4 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 12.6 |
Regular Season Averages
| SEASON | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3P% | FTM-FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | BLK | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | IND | 82 | 82 | 32.0 | 5.8 - 12.6 | 45.6% | 1.0 - 2.9 | 33.2% | 3.3 - 4.0 | 82.2% | 1.3 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 15.8 |
| 2003-04 | IND | 82 | 82 | 32.0 | 5.3 - 11.9 | 44.8% | 0.9 - 2.8 | 30.4% | 3.6 - 4.3 | 84.5% | 1.5 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 15.1 |
| 2002-03 | IND | 82 | 82 | 33.0 | 4.8 - 10.8 | 44.8% | 0.5 - 1.9 | 26.6% | 3.4 - 4.1 | 83.0% | 1.5 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 13.5 |
| 2001-02 | DET | 77 | 77 | 33.0 | 5.6 - 13.6 | 41.2% | 0.7 - 2.5 | 29.8% | 3.4 - 4.1 | 84.9% | 1.4 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 15.4 |
| 2000-01 | DET | 82 | 82 | 27.0 | 3.7 - 9.3 | 40.1% | 0.6 - 2.2 | 26.8% | 2.3 - 2.8 | 82.5% | 1.0 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 10.4 |
| 1999-00 | DET | 82 | 49 | 27.0 | 3.3 - 8.0 | 41.7% | 0.5 - 1.7 | 31.4% | 2.2 - 2.8 | 78.5% | 0.9 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 9.4 |
| 1998-99 | DET | 82 | 26 | 22.0 | 2.7 - 6.9 | 38.9% | 0.5 - 1.8 | 29.7% | 1.9 - 2.6 | 74.4% | 1.0 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 7.8 |
Regular Season Totals
| SEASON | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | FGM-FGA | FG% | 3PM-3PA | 3P% | FTM-FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | BLK | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | IND | 82 | 82 | 32.0 | 472 - 1,036 | 45.6% | 80.0 - 241.0 | 33.2% | 268 - 326 | 82.2% | 110 | 307 | 417 | 294 | 141 | 14 | 283 | 136 | 1,292 |
| 2003-04 | IND | 82 | 82 | 32.0 | 436 - 974 | 44.8% | 70.0 - 230.0 | 30.4% | 299 - 354 | 84.5% | 120 | 307 | 427 | 283 | 139 | 7 | 258 | 155 | 1,241 |
| 2002-03 | IND | 82 | 82 | 33.0 | 395 - 882 | 44.8% | 42.0 - 158.0 | 26.6% | 279 - 336 | 83.0% | 119 | 306 | 425 | 283 | 139 | 15 | 255 | 180 | 1,111 |
| 2001-02 | DET | 77 | 77 | 33.0 | 431 - 1,045 | 41.2% | 57.0 - 191.0 | 29.8% | 265 - 312 | 84.9% | 106 | 251 | 357 | 218 | 110 | 8 | 242 | 159 | 1,184 |
| 2000-01 | DET | 82 | 82 | 27.0 | 307 - 765 | 40.1% | 49.0 - 183.0 | 26.8% | 189 - 229 | 82.5% | 79 | 262 | 341 | 188 | 92 | 8 | 233 | 138 | 852 |
| 1999-00 | DET | 82 | 49 | 27.0 | 272 - 652 | 41.7% | 44.0 - 140.0 | 31.4% | 183 - 233 | 78.5% | 76 | 247 | 323 | 175 | 77 | 8 | 230 | 130 | 771 |
| 1998-99 | DET | 82 | 26 | 22.0 | 219 - 563 | 38.9% | 43.0 - 145.0 | 29.7% | 157 - 211 | 74.4% | 80 | 222 | 302 | 146 | 63 | 5 | 232 | 138 | 638 |